Station Two Personnel

Personnel are listed by seniority date.  All personnel except probationary firefighters are certified at a minimum, as Fire Fighter II, Hazardous Materials-Operations, and ICS 100, 200, and 700.

Schultz  Terry Terry Schultz
Firefighter

Serving since 1979
1991 STFD Firefighter of the Year
 
Burns  Mike Mike Burns
Firefighter

Serving since 1982
2011 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
Fire Officer I
 
Howay  Mark Mark Howay
Firefighter

Serving since 1982
1995 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
1996 STFD Firefighter of the Year
2001 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
2001 STFD Firefighter of the Year
Fire Officer III
Advanced Vehicle Stabilization
Remington  Troy Troy Remington
Lieutenant

Serving since 1984
2006 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
Fire Officer II
Blue Card Incident Command
 
Reinig  Mike Mike Reinig
Safety Officer

Serving since 1993
A.A.S. - Delta College
Fire Officer III

Blue Card Incident Command
Vehicle Extrication
Ice/Water Rescue 
Schneider  Chris Chris Schneider
Captain
Serving since 1993
2012 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
Company Officer I/II
Blue Card Incident Command
HazMat Tech
Advanced Vehicle Stabilization
Water Rescue 
Remick  Ralph Ralph Remick
Firefighter
Serving since 1996
2010 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
Fire Officer III
Vehicle Extrication
Ice Rescue
MFR
Evans  Danny Danny Evans
Captain
Serving since 2001
2009 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
HazMat Team Member
Specialized Rescue Team Member
Fire Officer III
Blue Card Incident Command
Fire Instructor I
HazMat Tech
Advanced Vehicle Stabilization
Ice/Water Rescue
EMT-B 
Morris  Jeramie Jeramie Morris
Assistant Chief
Serving since 2002
HazMat Team Member
2004 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
2001 STFD Firefighter of the Year
B.A. - Saginaw Valley State University
Fire Officer III

Blue Card Incident Command
Associate Fire Instructor
HazMat Tech
Advanced Vehicle Stabilization
Ice/Water Rescue
NFPA Fire Protection Specialist
NFPA Fire Plan Examiner
NFPA Fire Inspector I
Rodriguez  Andre Andre Rodriguez
Firefighter
Serving since 2004
2015 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
Vehicle Extrication
EMT-B
 
Borchard  Brandon Brandon Borchard
Firefighter
Serving since 2008
Vehicle Extrication
 
Ivon  Mark Mark Ivon
Lieutenant
Serving since 2009
Honor Guard Member
HazMat Team Member
Specialized Rescue Team Member
B.S. - Lawrence Tech.
Fire Officer III
Blue Card Incident Command
Fire Instructor I
HazMat Tech
Advanced Vehicle Stabilization
Ice Rescue
MFR
Berent  Cody Cody Berent
Firefighter
Serving since 2010
HazMat Team Member
A.A.S. - Delta College
HazMat Tech
Ice Rescue
Vehicle Extrication
GilginasJacob Jacob Gilginas
Firefighter
Serving since 2011
HazMat Team Member
Specialized Rescue Team Member
HazMat Tech
EMT-B
 
Schaeding  Matt Matt Schaeding
Firefighter
Serving since 2012
2014 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
HazMat Team Member
 
Waite  Anthony Anthony Waite
Firefighter
Serving since 2014
2016 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
Vehicle Extrication
 
Price  Chad Chad Price
Firefighter
Serving since 2015
2005 Station Two Firefighter of the Year
Vehicle Extrication
Ice Rescue
 
Duquette  Cory Cory Duquette
Firefighter
Serving since 2015
 
Stark, Jacob Jacob Stark
Probationary Firefighter
Serving since 2016
 
Bonds, Zachary Zachary Bonds
Probationary Firefighter
Serving since 2017